2014年2月9日星期日

IBM certification C2020-642 exam training materials

ITCertKing IBM C2020-642 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM C2020-642 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM C2020-642 exam training materials to pass the exam.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the IBM C2020-642 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2020-642 exam online.

Exam Code: C2020-642
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing IBM C2020-642 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through C2020-642 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

C2020-642 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-642_exam.html

NO.1 A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?
A. Scorecards
B. Metric types
C. Calendar levels
D. Permissions
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-642   C2020-642 exam prep   C2020-642

NO.2 An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store.
However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator
locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading?
A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS
B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS
C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS
D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS
Answer: A

IBM test   C2020-642   C2020-642 exam dumps   C2020-642 exam prep   C2020-642

NO.3 How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the
Corporate scorecard.?
A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing
scorecard.
B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run
re-calculate metrics derived values.
C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2020-642 braindump   C2020-642   C2020-642 test answers

NO.4 A user needs to update target values ONLY for:
Americas Return quantity %
Americas Return quantity % Defective product
Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product
What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?
A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor
scorecards.
B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.
C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-642 exam simulations   C2020-642 pdf   C2020-642   C2020-642 pdf

NO.5 What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data?
A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall
B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance
C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage
D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-642 questions   C2020-642   C2020-642

NO.6 Which statement is true about staging tables?
A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables
B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files
C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse
D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store
Answer: B

IBM demo   C2020-642 test answers   C2020-642

NO.7 A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?
A. Metrics
B. Metric types
C. Metric values
D. Import sources
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   C2020-642   C2020-642 braindump

NO.8 What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language
(SQL) scripts?
A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution.
B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution
C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store.
D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-642 test answers   C2020-642 study guide

NO.9 Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
A. Set policies.
B. Create the root scorecard.
C. Run import and export options.
D. Add links to a CognosBI report.
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-642 demo   C2020-642   C2020-642   C2020-642 braindump

NO.10 Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects?
A. .cmo
B. .cmr
C. .cml
D. .cmm
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-642 study guide   C2020-642 test   C2020-642 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-409 exam material and high-quality CD0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-642_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论