What do you think of IBM C2090-422 certification exam? As one of the most popular IBM certification exams, C2090-422 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM C2090-422 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM C2090-422 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification C2090-422 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification C2090-422 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification C2090-422 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification C2090-422 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification C2090-422 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM C2090-422 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
To pass the IBM C2090-422 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
Exam Code: C2090-422
Exam Name: IBM (InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
C2090-422 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-422_exam.html
NO.1 If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp
and you want to
place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would
accomplish this?
A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress}
B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress}
C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress}
D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress}
Answer: B
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.2 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D
IBM C2090-422 practice test C2090-422 braindump C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.3 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B
IBM demo C2090-422 practice test C2090-422 original questions C2090-422 questions
NO.4 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what
does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D
IBM C2090-422 test questions C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.5 After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount
of work
required to improve the standardize process of client name data?
A. Word investigation of primary name field
B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields
C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields
D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields
Answer: D
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 C2090-422 braindump C2090-422
NO.6 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two
functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E
IBM questions C2090-422 questions C2090-422 C2090-422 questions
NO.7 When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied?
A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary
B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables
C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables
D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables
Answer: C
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 practice test C2090-422 study guide C2090-422
NO.8 Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best"
candidate for surviving a
field value? (Choose two)
A. Longest
B. Average match score
C. Reference table lookup
D. Most frequently occurring
E. Least frequently occurring
Answer: A,D
IBM C2090-422 demo C2090-422 certification C2090-422
NO.9 What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 certification training C2090-422 C2090-422 pdf C2090-422 demo
NO.10 Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data?
A. Enrich data
B. Prevent source data quality issues
C. Create multiple views of business entities
D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields
Answer: B
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 questions C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.11 Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two)
A. Apply a consistent length.
B. Prepare data for matching
C. Apply a consistent data type.
D. Make data a consistent language.
E. Apply a consistent representation.
Answer: B,E
IBM certification C2090-422 C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.12 What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO
B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD
C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR
D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR
Answer: A
IBM C2090-422 pdf C2090-422
NO.13 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?
没有评论:
发表评论