To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification A2030-280 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification A2030-280 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, A2030-280 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM A2030-280 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM A2030-280 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM A2030-280 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM A2030-280 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Exam Code: A2030-280
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification A2030-280 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification A2030-280 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our IBM A2030-280 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
Getting ready for IBM A2030-280 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing IBM A2030-280 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass A2030-280 test that is proved by many candidates.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM A2030-280 exam. ITCertKing IBM A2030-280 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. A2030-280 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.
A2030-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2030-280_exam.html
NO.1 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating
changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is
affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps A2030-280 exam prep A2030-280 A2030-280 study guide A2030-280
NO.2 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and
payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without
the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company
providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D
IBM test answers A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.3 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems
simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D
IBM braindump A2030-280 practice test A2030-280 test A2030-280 practice test
NO.4 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their
data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and
regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud
data
models.
Answer: B,E
IBM A2030-280 answers real questions A2030-280 braindump A2030-280
NO.5 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must
be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C
IBM original questions A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.6 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a
cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B
IBM study guide A2030-280 exam simulations A2030-280
NO.7 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A
recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users.
Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the
company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B
IBM braindump A2030-280 A2030-280 questions A2030-280 certification A2030-280 test A2030-280 practice test
NO.8 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications.
These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical
applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C
IBM A2030-280 test questions A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.9 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C
IBM questions A2030-280 original questions A2030-280 practice test
NO.10 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move
to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B
IBM A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.11 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery
Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A
IBM demo A2030-280 exam prep A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.12 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented
Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C
IBM exam prep A2030-280 A2030-280 dumps A2030-280 A2030-280 test questions
NO.13 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D
IBM certification A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280 questions A2030-280
NO.14 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C
IBM A2030-280 A2030-280 braindump
NO.15 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the
construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.16 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and
performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D
IBM A2030-280 A2030-280 exam simulations
NO.17 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D
IBM A2030-280 A2030-280 exam simulations A2030-280 practice test A2030-280 pdf
NO.18 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are
extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E
IBM A2030-280 practice test A2030-280 A2030-280 test answers
NO.19 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud
portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D
IBM A2030-280 certification A2030-280 pdf A2030-280 A2030-280 answers real questions A2030-280
NO.20 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide
identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between
enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D
IBM A2030-280 exam prep A2030-280
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A26 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N52 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2030-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论