After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2020-625 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification C2020-625 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2020-625 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification C2020-625 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
IBM C2020-625 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification C2020-625 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification C2020-625 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find IBM C2020-625 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's IBM C2020-625 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's IBM C2020-625 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
Exam Code: C2020-625
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification C2020-625 exams. Our IBM certification C2020-625 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification C2020-625 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2020-625 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2020-625 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
ITCertKing is a very good website for IBM certification C2020-625 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of IBM certification C2020-625 exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2020-625 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
If you want to buy IBM C2020-625 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
C2020-625 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-625_exam.html
NO.1 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's work location changes, the previous work
location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 0
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 3
Answer: C
IBM demo C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.2 When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes?
A. Level filters
B. Surrogate keys
C. Output filters
D. Derived dimensions
Answer: B
IBM test C2020-625 C2020-625 pdf C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.3 Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and
assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this?
A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties.
B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes.
C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched
member details via reference structure.
D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe
the element from the delivery module.
Answer: C
IBM questions C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.4 During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file:
What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again.?
A. Increase the initial size of the hash table.
B. Decrease the size of the page pool.
C. Disable audit logging.
D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes).
Answer: A
IBM certification C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.5 A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate
keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified?
A. Hierarchy properties
B. Template properties
C. Fact build properties
D. Connection properties
Answer: B
IBM pdf C2020-625 original questions C2020-625 dumps C2020-625 exam prep
NO.6 To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build?
A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence.
B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled.
C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build.
D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build.
Answer: A
IBM test questions C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.7 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's phone number changes, the old phone
number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 3, non-standard
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 2, non-standard
Answer: B
IBM test answers C2020-625 answers real questions C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.8 A dimension table contains the following data:
If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last
row of fact data?
A. 11110
B. 11111
C. 11112
D. 11113
Answer: B
IBM C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.9 The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows:
What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the
dimension table?
A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept.
B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to
a table.
C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept.
D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with
effective start date behavior.
Answer: D
IBM C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625 original questions
NO.10 What can be done to minimize memory consumption?
A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build.
B. Disable fact build logging.
C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build.
D. Enable auditing on the fact build.
Answer: C
IBM C2020-625 C2020-625 exam simulations C2020-625 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-625_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论