2014年2月9日星期日

Latest IBM P2080-096 of exam practice questions and answers free download

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM P2080-096 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM P2080-096 exam. ITCertKing's IBM P2080-096 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM P2080-096 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass P2080-096 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

Exam Code: P2080-096
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

Would you like to register IBM P2080-096 certification test? Would you like to obtain P2080-096 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing IBM P2080-096 dumps to prepare for your exam.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification P2080-096 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification P2080-096 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification P2080-096 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification P2080-096 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass IBM P2080-096 test easily.

P2080-096 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P2080-096_exam.html

NO.1 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow
you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D

IBM   P2080-096   P2080-096   P2080-096 test answers

NO.2 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and
Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A

IBM   P2080-096 test   P2080-096 exam dumps

NO.3 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying,
segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A

IBM exam simulations   P2080-096 test   P2080-096   P2080-096 test

NO.4 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using
special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D

IBM certification   P2080-096 demo   P2080-096   P2080-096 dumps

NO.5 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a
list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A

IBM   P2080-096   P2080-096 exam dumps   P2080-096 exam   P2080-096 answers real questions

NO.6 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica
Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D

IBM questions   P2080-096   P2080-096   P2080-096   P2080-096   P2080-096 exam dumps

NO.7 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key
step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B

IBM practice test   P2080-096   P2080-096 dumps   P2080-096 practice test

NO.8 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica
Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B

IBM   P2080-096 pdf   P2080-096

NO.9 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of
configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B

IBM original questions   P2080-096   P2080-096   P2080-096   P2080-096 original questions   P2080-096 pdf

NO.10 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer
do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A

IBM certification training   P2080-096 answers real questions   P2080-096   P2080-096

NO.11 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base
table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a
customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B

IBM   P2080-096   P2080-096

NO.12 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C

IBM   P2080-096 certification training   P2080-096 certification   P2080-096

NO.13 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C

IBM demo   P2080-096 practice test   P2080-096 exam prep   P2080-096 exam dumps

NO.14 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks,
or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's
marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C

IBM   P2080-096   P2080-096   P2080-096

NO.15 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install
Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A

IBM practice test   P2080-096   P2080-096 exam simulations   P2080-096   P2080-096 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P2080-096_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论