Through the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP2-Z15 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP2-Z15 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-Z15 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-Z15 exam.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP2-Z15 exams. Our HP certification HP2-Z15 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP2-Z15 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-Z15 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html
NO.1 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E
HP study guide HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 certification HP2-Z15 test answers
NO.2 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 practice test
NO.3 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z15 answers real questions HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 exam dumps
NO.4 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15
NO.5 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-Z15 answers real questions HP2-Z15 pdf
NO.6 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 answers real questions
NO.7 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15
NO.8 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 exam HP2-Z15 certification training
NO.9 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15
NO.10 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-Z15 pdf HP2-Z15 dumps HP2-Z15 exam simulations
NO.11 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z15 exam HP2-Z15
NO.12 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15 original questions HP2-Z15
NO.13 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z15 exam simulations HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15
NO.14 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D
HP test questions HP2-Z15 HP2-Z15
NO.15 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z15 certification training HP2-Z15 test HP2-Z15 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论