2013年12月17日星期二

HP0-J44 exam study guide

With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP0-J44 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP0-J44 exam. HP HP0-J44 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP0-J44 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

If you buy ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-J44 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-J44 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-J44 exam. With the HP HP0-J44 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.2 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.3 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam simulations   HP0-J44 questions

NO.4 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 test answers

NO.5 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 test   HP0-J44 questions   HP0-J44 test   HP0-J44 study guide

NO.6 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-J44 braindump   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 practice test   HP0-J44 test questions

NO.7 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP0-J44 test answers   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44

NO.8 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 original questions

NO.9 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 questions

NO.10 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论