2013年10月4日星期五

Latest training guide for IBM COG-706

ITCertKing's IBM certification COG-706 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification COG-706 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification COG-706 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification COG-706 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification COG-706 exam.

With ITCertKing's IBM COG-706 exam training materials you can pass the IBM COG-706 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing IBM COG-706 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: COG-706
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification COG-706 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM COG-706 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM COG-706 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification COG-706 exam.

COG-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-706_exam.html

NO.1 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   COG-706 original questions   COG-706   COG-706 original questions   COG-706

NO.2 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM test answers   COG-706 study guide   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706 certification

NO.3 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 exam dumps

NO.4 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

IBM questions   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.5 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM practice test   COG-706   COG-706 test answers   COG-706 original questions   COG-706

NO.6 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM test   COG-706 original questions   COG-706

NO.7 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 demo   COG-706 demo

NO.8 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706 certification   COG-706

NO.9 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   COG-706   COG-706

NO.10 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM exam simulations   COG-706 pdf   COG-706

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-706_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论