2013年10月4日星期五

IBM 000-058 exam practice questions and answers

About 000-058 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-058 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-058 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-058 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-058 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-058 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification 000-058 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification 000-058 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-058 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-058 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-058 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-058 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-058 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's IBM 000-058 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM 000-058 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Exam Code: 000-058
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester V8 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-058 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

000-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

NO.1 What happens to all the page elements in a test?
A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.
B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.
C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.
D. They use separate records from a single datapool.
Answer: B

IBM   000-058   000-058 exam prep   000-058 demo

NO.2 What are three key elements of a workload? (Choose three.)
A. user attributes (types and characteristics)
B. transaction mix and frequency
C. test script creation
D. data security
E. test environment and configuration
Answer: A,B,E

IBM   000-058   000-058 exam prep   000-058 test questions   000-058

NO.3 What are four options in customizing the appearance of a report graph in the Graphic Configuration
window.? (Choose four.)
A. graphic spans full width
B. display run time
C. draw thick lines
D. use 3D bars
E. font size
F. type face
Answer: A,B,C,D

IBM   000-058   000-058 demo   000-058   000-058

NO.4 What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?
A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users
B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users
C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached
D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user
Answer: A

IBM   000-058 exam dumps   000-058

NO.5 Which statement is true about a custom code segment?
A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.
B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.
C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.
D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.
Answer: B

IBM   000-058 original questions   000-058 practice test

NO.6 When you first run your test, the results are very spiky.
How should you smooth your data?
A. paced loop
B. random selector
C. comment
D. delay
Answer: A

IBM   000-058 pdf   000-058 test questions

NO.7 After a test run, the tester sums up all the individual requests response times but discovers that the total
is not equal to the overall page response time. What are three causes of the difference? (Choose three.)
A. There is a defect in IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 that will be fixed in the next fix pack.
B. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because it accounts for time taken to set
up the connections.
C. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because several requests could have
been executed concurrently.
D. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because custom code for response
correlation in a page is executed serially and is added to the page response time.
E. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because the response for the request is in
the system cache.
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   000-058   000-058 answers real questions   000-058 answers real questions   000-058   000-058 practice test

NO.8 What should you do first, before you record a performance test?
A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)
B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester
C. push the red Record button
D. open your browser
Answer: A

IBM   000-058 demo   000-058 test answers   000-058 pdf

NO.9 Two workstations are installed with the full IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 product in addition to a
server that is installed with the IBM Rational Agent Controller. Stress testing is conducted with all the
machines. Response time breakdown data is collected. Later the tester discovers that the data was in fact
not collected. What are four probable causes? (Choose four.)
A. The server has not been instrumented.
B. IBM Rational Performance Tester is running on the other workstation.
C. The response time breakdown collection has not been enabled.
D. The firewall between the server and the two servers has not been opened.
E. IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 is not compatible with IBM Rational Agent Controller.
F. IBM Rational Agent Controller is not running on the workstation.
Answer: A,C,D,E

IBM   000-058   000-058 test

NO.10 A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time. Which
type of test is suitable for this requirement?
A. stress test
B. volume test
C. contention test
D. endurance test
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-058 certification training   000-058 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSA.v5 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论