Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. HP certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain HP certificate, you will get a great help. Because HP HP2-F01 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing HP2-F01 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly HP2-F01 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-F01 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-F01 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-F01 exam.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-F01 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
The certification of HP HP2-F01 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-F01 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-F01 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html
NO.1 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 answers real questions HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01
NO.2 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01 HP2-F01 test HP2-F01 braindump
NO.3 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 original questions HP2-F01 answers real questions
NO.4 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.5 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01 HP2-F01 certification training
NO.6 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-F01 test HP2-F01 HP2-F01 study guide HP2-F01
NO.7 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 original questions HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.8 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D
HP braindump HP2-F01 HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01 answers real questions HP2-F01 test HP2-F01
NO.9 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-F01 HP2-F01 test questions HP2-F01
NO.10 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01 HP2-F01 test
NO.11 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.12 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-F01 HP2-F01 certification training HP2-F01 demo HP2-F01
NO.13 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-F01 exam HP2-F01 HP2-F01 pdf
NO.14 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 certification training HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam dumps
NO.15 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-F01 test answers HP2-F01 questions HP2-F01 answers real questions HP2-F01 certification training HP2-F01
NO.16 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-F01 HP2-F01 certification training HP2-F01 certification HP2-F01 exam
NO.17 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-F01 certification HP2-F01 questions HP2-F01 exam dumps
NO.18 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-F01 answers real questions HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam
NO.19 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-F01 exam simulations HP2-F01
NO.20 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 practice test HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam dumps HP2-F01 certification HP2-F01
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N52 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论