2013年12月15日星期日

NS0-504 questions and answers

ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Network Appliance NS0-504 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Network Appliance NS0-504 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam.

Having a Network Appliance NS0-504 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam successfully.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, NS0-504 exam has become a milestone in the Network Appliance exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Network Appliance NS0-504 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Network Appliance NS0-504 certification exam, they focus on the study of Network Appliance NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Network Appliance NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

NO.1 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-504 pdf   NS0-504   NS0-504 questions

NO.2 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.3 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance questions   NS0-504 certification   NS0-504 certification   NS0-504 questions

NO.4 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504 exam prep   NS0-504   NS0-504 demo

NO.5 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.6 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-504 original questions   NS0-504 exam   NS0-504 questions

NO.7 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-504 questions   NS0-504 certification training   NS0-504 practice test   NS0-504 exam prep

NO.8 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-504 test questions   NS0-504

NO.9 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-504 study guide   NS0-504 braindump   NS0-504 answers real questions

NO.10 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-504   NS0-504

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B104 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论