With ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials you can pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
About the NO0-002 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. NO0-002 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Nokia NO0-002 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
A lot of IT people want to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Nokia NO0-002 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Nokia NO0-002 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass NO0-002 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about NO0-002 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in NO0-002 certification exam.
NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
NO.1 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia practice test NO0-002 NO0-002 certification training NO0-002 test NO0-002 questions
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.2 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002 exam dumps
NO.3 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 study guide NO0-002
NO.4 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia NO0-002 demo NO0-002
NO.5 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 practice test NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.6 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia test answers NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002
NO.7 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia exam prep NO0-002 exam NO0-002 demo NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.8 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia questions NO0-002 pdf NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002
NO.9 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia certification training NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.10 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia certification training NO0-002 NO0-002 exam NO0-002 dumps NO0-002
NO.11 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia test questions NO0-002 exam NO0-002
NO.12 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.13 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia test questions NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 exam dumps
NO.14 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia NO0-002 braindump NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 pdf
NO.15 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia exam dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 certification training
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.16 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia certification training NO0-002 original questions NO0-002
NO.17 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia exam dumps NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 exam
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.18 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 exam NO0-002 NO0-002 answers real questions
NO.19 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.20 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 dumps
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and HP2-B111 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论