With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials you can pass the Apple 9L0-506 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Apple 9L0-506 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Apple 9L0-506 will be your choice and you will pass Apple certification 9L0-506 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-506 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
Are you struggling to prepare Apple certification 9L0-506 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Apple certification 9L0-506 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Apple certification 9L0-506 exam is no longer a dream.
9L0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html
NO.1 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-506 braindump 9L0-506 answers real questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 questions
NO.2 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E
Apple exam prep 9L0-506 9L0-506 test questions 9L0-506 answers real questions
NO.3 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 demo 9L0-506 pdf 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.4 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-506 demo 9L0-506 9L0-506 certification training 9L0-506 exam prep 9L0-506
NO.5 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F
Apple 9L0-506 test questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 braindump 9L0-506
NO.6 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D
Apple 9L0-506 exam prep 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.7 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.8 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B
Apple test answers 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.9 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E
Apple exam prep 9L0-506 9L0-506 study guide 9L0-506 dumps 9L0-506
NO.10 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C
Apple dumps 9L0-506 exam 9L0-506 9L0-506 certification training 9L0-506 braindump 9L0-506 exam simulations
NO.11 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.12 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 demo 9L0-506 test answers 9L0-506 test questions
NO.13 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C
Apple study guide 9L0-506 9L0-506 exam prep
NO.14 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E
Apple 9L0-506 answers real questions 9L0-506 questions
NO.15 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E
Apple test answers 9L0-506 answers real questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 dumps 9L0-506 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality ADR-001 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论