We are committed to using ITCertKing HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP Hp2-H05 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification Hp2-H05 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification Hp2-H05 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification Hp2-H05 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification Hp2-H05 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification Hp2-H05 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Hp2-H05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
NO.1 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 original questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.2 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP braindump Hp2-H05 pdf Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 demo
NO.3 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F
HP Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05 questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.4 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP pdf Hp2-H05 exam simulations Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.5 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D
HP pdf Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam prep
NO.6 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test answers
NO.7 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP demo Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05
NO.8 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 pdf
NO.9 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C
HP pdf Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05 exam simulations
NO.10 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP exam simulations Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 demo
NO.11 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A
HP original questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 answers real questions
NO.12 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 practice test Hp2-H05 exam dumps Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05
NO.13 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test questions
NO.14 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A
HP pdf Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam Hp2-H05 test answers
NO.15 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.16 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05 test
NO.17 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP study guide Hp2-H05 test Hp2-H05
NO.18 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 practice test Hp2-H05
NO.19 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP dumps Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam prep
NO.20 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论