2013年12月14日星期六

Featured HP certification HP0-083 exam test questions and answers

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP0-083 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Choosing to participate in HP certification HP0-083 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP0-083 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP0-083 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP0-083 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP0-083 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-083 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

NO.1 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083 answers real questions

NO.2 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-083   HP0-083 test   HP0-083

NO.3 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.4 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps

NO.5 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083

NO.6 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-083 test   HP0-083

NO.7 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083 certification

NO.8 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-083   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083

NO.9 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification   HP0-083   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083 test answers

NO.10 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.11 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083

NO.12 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083 study guide

NO.13 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083 test questions

NO.14 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083

NO.15 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083 exam simulations   HP0-083   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083 demo

NO.16 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083

NO.17 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

NO.18 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-083 study guide   HP0-083 answers real questions   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083

NO.19 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083

NO.20 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083 test   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论