All the IT professionals are familiar with the CompTIA SY0-101 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. CompTIA SY0-101 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing has special training tools for CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes CompTIA SY0-101 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your CompTIA certification SY0-101 exams can be easy passed.
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your CompTIA SY0-101 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
SY0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
NO.1 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.2 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 certification training SY0-101 demo
NO.3 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 certification training SY0-101 test questions
NO.4 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE
CompTIA test questions SY0-101 dumps SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 test
NO.5 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training SY0-101 questions SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 original questions
NO.6 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 demo SY0-101 SY0-101 demo
NO.7 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B
CompTIA certification SY0-101 certification training SY0-101 exam
NO.8 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 questions SY0-101 SY0-101 exam SY0-101
NO.9 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A
CompTIA SY0-101 exam SY0-101 original questions SY0-101 SY0-101 demo SY0-101
NO.10 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C
CompTIA demo SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.11 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF
CompTIA exam simulations SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 test SY0-101
NO.12 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 exam dumps SY0-101 exam SY0-101 test answers SY0-101 pdf
NO.13 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps SY0-101 questions SY0-101 dumps
NO.14 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE
CompTIA SY0-101 certification training SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.15 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.16 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.17 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A
CompTIA braindump SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.18 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 questions SY0-101 SY0-101 demo
NO.19 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A
CompTIA demo SY0-101 original questions SY0-101 SY0-101 practice test SY0-101
NO.20 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions SY0-101 answers real questions SY0-101 SY0-101 exam simulations SY0-101 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality VCAP5-DCD pdf questions & answers. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论