2013年12月14日星期六

Business-Objects QAWI301 exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam and help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam to get the certification.

QAWI301 certification exam is a very import component Business-Objects certification exam. But passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the QAWI301 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Business-Objects QAWI301 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam prep

NO.2 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301 test   QAWI301

NO.3 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301

NO.4 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam prep

NO.5 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 practice test   QAWI301 practice test

NO.6 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301 certification   QAWI301   QAWI301 certification training   QAWI301

NO.7 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.8 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects certification   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 exam

NO.9 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects certification training   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam

NO.10 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301 answers real questions   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality MB5-705 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论