2013年10月3日星期四

The best of HP certification HP2-T15 exam test software

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP2-T15 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

HP HP2-T15 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP2-T15 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP2-T15 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Exam Code: HP2-T15
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP2-T15 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-T15 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP2-T15 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

HP2-T15 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP2-T15 certification exam, but HP2-T15 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

HP2-T15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T15_exam.html

NO.1 Which management functionality is performed by the c7000 Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. providing dynamic resource allocation for server blades
B. managing shared power and cooling for the enclosure
C. activating Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D. providing license management through the command line interface (CLI)
E. detecting any mismatches between mezzanine cards and interconnects
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-T15 answers real questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.2 How many BladeSystem p-Class enclosures are supported by a single Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15 dumps   HP2-T15 questions

NO.3 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 dumps   HP2-T15

NO.4 Which server blades support the Intel Xeon processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL465cG5
B. HP ProLiant BL480cG5
C. P ProLiant BL490cG6
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG5
Answer: B,C

HP questions   HP2-T15 original questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.5 How can storage be presented to a server from the StorageWorks All-ln-One SB600c Storage
Blade? (Select two.)
A. using iSCSI
B. using HTTPS
C. using InfiniBand
D. using NFS
Answer: A,D

HP certification   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Place each severity level listed in the Integrated Management Log next to its description.
Answer:

NO.7 A full-height server blade has a quad port network mezzanine card Installed in slot 3. Where do
you need to install the GbE2c Switches to make use 1 of all four ports?
A. Bays 3 and 4 only
B. Bays 7 and 8 only
C. Bays 5, 6, 7 and 8
D. Bays 3, 4, 5 and 6
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam simulations   HP2-T15 certification   HP2-T15

NO.8 Where are the iLO 2 user accounts stored when not using a directory integration?
A. LDAP server
B. iLO 2 memory
C. SMH database
D. iLO 2 certificate
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 test answers   HP2-T15 exam simulations

NO.9 Which Smart Array features are offered in a P410i when using a Cache option, but not offered in a
P410i model without cache? (Select two.)
A. Offline Mirror Splitting
B. Online Drive Flash
C. Drive Erase
D. Disk Write Cache
E. Volume Extension
Answer: A,E

HP test answers   HP2-T15 exam   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 certification training   HP2-T15 exam prep

NO.10 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-T15 answers real questions   HP2-T15 exam simulations   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 test questions

NO.11 A customer wants to install a new blade into an existing c7000 solution. What should be checked
before installation to verify compatibility?
A. processor speed
B. port mapping
C. jLO settings
D. disk mapping
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-T15 study guide   HP2-T15

NO.12 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. white
B. black
C. blue
D. brown
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam dumps   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 practice test

NO.13 How high in standard units (Us) is a c3000 enclosure?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 demo   HP2-T15 answers real questions

NO.14 Which RAID levels are supported by the integrated Smart Array E200i Controller without a cache
module in an SB600c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID6 (ADG)
D. RAID 5
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 pdf

NO.15 Which blades support the Intel 5500 Chipset processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL460cG6
B. HP ProLiant BL490cG6
C. HP ProLiant BL680cG5
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG6
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-T15 original questions   HP2-T15 practice test   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.16 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA

没有评论:

发表评论