2013年10月5日星期六

Juniper certification JN0-570 the latest exam questions and answers

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Juniper certification JN0-570 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Juniper JN0-570 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Juniper JN0-570 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-570 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-570 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-570 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-570 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: JN0-570
Exam Name: Juniper (JN0-570 JNCIS-SSL EXAM)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Juniper JN0-570 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Juniper JN0-570 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

In the recent few years, Juniper JN0-570 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Juniper JN0-570 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-570 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-570 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Juniper JN0-570 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Juniper JN0-570 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Juniper JN0-570 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

JN0-570 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-570_exam.html

NO.1 Which two are valid options for using CRLs to validate a user's certificate? (Choose two.)
A. Use LDAP to access the CDP.
B. Use the CDP specified in the CA certificate.
C. Use the CDP specified in the user certificate.
D. Use OCSP to access the CDP.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-570 original questions   JN0-570 original questions   JN0-570 study guide

NO.2 Which three configuration data items can you export with the XML Export function? (Choose three.)
A. User role mapping rules
B. Policy tracing sessions
C. Local users accounts
D. Delegated administrator roles
E. IDP sensors
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-570 certification training   JN0-570 exam dumps   JN0-570   JN0-570 study guide

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A user browses to https://partners.acmegizmo.com.
Referring to the exhibit, which authentication realm will be available to the user?
A. Users
B. LDAP Realm
C. ALL
D. Users and LDAP Realm
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-570   JN0-570 demo

NO.4 Which three statements are correct when configuring delegated administrator access? (Choose three.)
A. Modify an existing admin URL.
B. Create a new user role.
C. Modify role mapping rules.
D. Specify role restrictions.
E. Select "delegated access" at the role level.
Answer: ACD

Juniper questions   JN0-570 study guide   JN0-570 demo   JN0-570   JN0-570 practice test   JN0-570

NO.5 Which custom expression would allow users to login only during business hours (8:00AM to 5:00PM,
Monday through Friday)?
A. (loginTime.day = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime = (8:00AM - 5:00PM))
B. (loginTime.dayofWeek = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime in (8:00AM - 5:00PM))
C. (loginTime.dayofWeek = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime = (08:00 - 17:00))
D. (loginTime.Weekday = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime in (08:00 - 17:00))
Answer: C

Juniper original questions   JN0-570 test questions   JN0-570

NO.6 Your company is rolling out Secure Meeting to assist the helpdesk in troubleshooting desktop issues.
Which type of meeting should you enable on the SSL VPN?
A. Scheduled meeting
B. Technical meeting
C. Support meeting
D. Instant meeting
Answer: C

Juniper test questions   JN0-570   JN0-570 test answers

NO.7 What should you do when you need to create a meeting on demand to troubleshoot a client issue.?
A. Schedule an on demand meeting that begins in 10 minutes.
B. Schedule an instant meeting through Secure Meeting.
C. Start up a support meeting.
D. Start a secure meeting through the Microsoft Outlook plug-in.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-570   JN0-570 certification training

NO.8 Which three proxy scenarios are supported by Network Connect when split tunneling is enabled?
(Choose three.)
A. Explicit proxy to get to the IVE device
B. Support for a Winsock proxy client
C. Explicit proxy to get to internal applications
D. PAC file to get to internal applications
E. Automatic setting detection is configured in the client's browser
Answer: ACD

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-570   JN0-570   JN0-570   JN0-570

NO.9 Which two are valid regarding the deployment of an active/active cluster? (Choose two.)
A. It allows you to keep configurations synchronized.
B. An external load balancing system is required.
C. It can be used to scale the total number of licensed users.
D. A virtual IP address must be configured on only one device.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-570 practice test   JN0-570   JN0-570   JN0-570   JN0-570 certification training

NO.10 Which two statements about OCSP are true? (Choose two.)
A. The IVE device is an OCSP client.
B. OCSP requires the configuration of a CDP server.
C. OCSP requires the use of SSL to secure certificate validation.
D. OCSP provides real-time certificate verification.
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-570 exam simulations   JN0-570 exam simulations   JN0-570

NO.11 You have just finished creating an IVS on your device. You can log in to your IVS but you cannot
access any backend resources. What should you troubleshoot first?
A. Verify that you have associated your IVS to the correct virtual IP.
B. Verify that you have allocated enough users for your IVS.
C. Verify that you have associated your IVS to the correct VLAN.
D. Verify that you are not blocked because of an untrusted certificate on the IVS.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-570 certification training   JN0-570 certification   JN0-570   JN0-570

NO.12 Which three statements are true regarding split-tunneling modes? (Choose three.)
A. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling with route change monitor" allows Network Connect to update the
routing table if a route change is detected.
B. Choosing "Disable Split Tunneling" forces all traffic through the Network Connect tunnel.
C. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling" will modify routes on the client so that any networks defined in the
split-tunneling policy are routed through Network Connect.
D. Choosing "Allow access to local subnet" will not modify the route table on the local client.
E. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling with allowed access to local subnet" requires that local resources be
defined in the Network Connect access control list.
Answer: BCE

Juniper exam prep   JN0-570 demo   JN0-570   JN0-570

NO.13 Which three variables can be used for a username in a custom expression? (Choose three.)
A. Username
B. Username1
C. Username2
D. Username[1]
E. Username[2]
Answer: ADE

Juniper original questions   JN0-570 test   JN0-570 study guide   JN0-570 certification   JN0-570 questions

NO.14 Which statement about CRLs is true?
A. CRLs are distributed automatically by the CA.
B. CDP can be used to automatically validate a CRL.
C. The base CRL contains only a subset of the certificates issued by a given CA.
D. CRLs contain the serial number, revocation date, and reason code for withdrawn certificates.
Answer: D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-570 practice test   JN0-570 certification   JN0-570 study guide   JN0-570 exam   JN0-570 test

NO.15 Which statement accurately describes resource profiles?
A. Resource profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource profiles are where ACLs are set up for resources.
C. Resource profiles are a collection of resources and their descriptions.
D. Resource profiles are where the resources, roles, and ACLs are in one location.
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-570   JN0-570   JN0-570 certification training   JN0-570   JN0-570

NO.16 When conducting meetings with Secure Meeting, your users frequently complain about jitter in the video
presentation. How might you attempt to improve performance?
A. Ensure that image compression is enabled on the IVE device's Secure Meeting configuration page.
B. Limit the presentation video size to 800x600 resolution on the IVE device's Secure Meeting
configuration page.
C. Enable the Secure Meeting acceleration feature with the optional license upgrade.
D. Ensure that 32-bit presentations mode is not enabled on the IVE device's Secure Meeting configuration
page.
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-570 practice test   JN0-570

NO.17 Which three logs are used within the SA solution? (Choose three.)
A. Event log
B. System log
C. Client-Side log
D. User Access log
E. Security log
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-570 exam prep   JN0-570

NO.18 Which Single Sign-On (SSO) policy relies on the IVE domain name?
A. SAML
B. Headers/Cookies
C. Form POST
D. Basic Auth/NTLM
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-570 test questions   JN0-570 pdf   JN0-570 test

NO.19 Which ActiveX parameter rewrite option does the IVE support?
A. Rewrite hostname and port
B. Rewrite ClassID
C. Rewrite cookies and headers
D. Rewrite URL
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-570   JN0-570   JN0-570 answers real questions

NO.20 What does Cache Cleaner remove by default?
A. All content downloaded through the IVE Content Intermediation Engine during the user's IVE session
B. The files in the user's Recycle Bin and the Recent Documents list at the end of the user session
C. All temporary files created during the user's IVE session
D. Any AutoComplete usernames or passwords used during the user's IVE session
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-570 certification   JN0-570 demo   JN0-570   JN0-570 practice test   JN0-570

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-570_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论