I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Juniper certification JN0-380 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Juniper JN0-380.
Our latest training material about Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Juniper JN0-380 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Juniper JN0-380 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Juniper JN0-380 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: JN0-380
Exam Name: Juniper (Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-380 exam.
JN0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html
NO.1 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 study guide JN0-380 JN0-380
NO.2 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E
Juniper JN0-380 exam JN0-380 answers real questions JN0-380
NO.3 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 exam JN0-380 test answers JN0-380 test
NO.4 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A
Juniper test answers JN0-380 JN0-380 exam simulations
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B
Juniper certification JN0-380 JN0-380 original questions JN0-380 JN0-380 pdf JN0-380
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D
Juniper test answers JN0-380 JN0-380 exam
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D
Juniper test answers JN0-380 JN0-380 test answers JN0-380
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E
Juniper JN0-380 study guide JN0-380 JN0-380 exam simulations JN0-380
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-380 test answers JN0-380 certification JN0-380
NO.5 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-380 exam dumps JN0-380 JN0-380 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-536 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论