I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification Hp2-E24 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP Hp2-E24.
We all well know the status of HP certification Hp2-E24 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP Hp2-E24 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.
Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification Hp2-E24 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification Hp2-E24 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification Hp2-E24 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP Hp2-E24 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
NO.1 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D
HP certification Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test questions Hp2-E24
NO.2 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D
HP test questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.3 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B
HP test Hp2-E24 practice test Hp2-E24
NO.4 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B
HP exam prep Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24
NO.5 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A
HP practice test Hp2-E24 exam prep Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 answers real questions
NO.6 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A
HP certification Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24
NO.7 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test Hp2-E24 demo
NO.8 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.9 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24 study guide Hp2-E24 original questions Hp2-E24
NO.10 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C
HP test questions Hp2-E24 exam simulations Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test
NO.11 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D
HP answers real questions Hp2-E24 study guide Hp2-E24 test Hp2-E24
NO.12 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E24 demo Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 certification training
NO.13 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D
HP certification training Hp2-E24 test questions Hp2-E24 braindump Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.14 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D
HP Hp2-E24 original questions Hp2-E24
NO.15 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论