2013年10月3日星期四

Best HP HP2-Z19 test training guide

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP2-Z19 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP2-Z19 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP2-Z19 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP2-Z19 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP2-Z19 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z19 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: HP2-Z19
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Security Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

HP2-Z19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z19_exam.html

NO.1 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z19 test   HP2-Z19 dumps

NO.2 Which HP E-Series switch models display the following prompt in the interface configuration context?
(Select two.)HP Switch(eth-A24)#
A. E8212 zl
B. E6600-24G
C. E5412-96G zl
D. E2910-24G al
E. E3500-48G-POE yl
Answer: A,B,E

HP braindump   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 answers real questions   HP2-Z19 answers real questions   HP2-Z19

NO.3 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C,E

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19

NO.4 What is the effect of the following commands entered at the CLI of an HP E8212 zl switch with routing
and RIP enabled?E8212(rip)# redistribute ospf
A. The switch will filter OSPF routes from RIP updates received from peers.
B. The switch will include routes learned through OSPF in all RIP updates.
C. The switch will include routes learned through RIP in all OSPF link-state messages.
D. The switch will give preference to OSPF routes over RIP routes in its route table.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 braindump

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I: E5406 ( v l a-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 practice test   HP2-Z19 certification   HP2-Z19 questions

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit below.
What is indicated by this entry in the IP route table of an HP E8212 zl switch?
A. The switch has been configured with an ACL that blocks communications with the loopback interfaces.
B. The switch does not permit communications with any loopback interface.
C. Traffic to this interface is rejected with the single exception of traffic to the host address of the switch ¯ s
loopback interface (127.0.0.1/ 32).
D. A loopback interface is configured with 127.0.0.0.
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 dumps   HP2-Z19

NO.7 What are benefits of implementing Secure Socket Shell (SSH) for remote management of HP switches?
(Select two.)
A. user accounting
B. encryption of management traffic
C. stronger passwords
D. enforcement of management VLAN
E. secure authentication
F. encryption of all traffic
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-Z19 original questions   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 test answers

NO.8 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A,B,D

HP test questions   HP2-Z19 braindump   HP2-Z19 study guide   HP2-Z19 braindump

NO.9 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z19 answers real questions   HP2-Z19 original questions   HP2-Z19 test answers   HP2-Z19 exam simulations

NO.10 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P adress
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 test   HP2-Z19

NO.11 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B,D,E

HP test questions   HP2-Z19 certification   HP2-Z19

NO.12 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 exam simulations   HP2-Z19

NO.13 Which categories of routing protocols include RIP and OSPF? (Select two.)
A. exterior gateway
B. link state
C. label switching
D. distance vector
E. interior gateway
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z19 demo   HP2-Z19 exam simulations   HP2-Z19 certification

NO.14 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 answers real questions   HP2-Z19 demo   HP2-Z19

NO.15 Which E-Series CLI commands enable you to view all show commands available in the current context?
(Select two.)
A. Switch# show /?
B. Switch# show all
C. Switch# show help
D. Switch# show ?
E. Switch# show <tab>
F. Switch# help show
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-Z19 exam prep   HP2-Z19 dumps

NO.16 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B,C

HP braindump   HP2-Z19 exam   HP2-Z19 practice test   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 certification training   HP2-Z19 braindump

NO.17 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that
would best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber
and copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments.
The aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four
years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-Z19 questions   HP2-Z19 exam dumps   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 practice test

NO.18 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A,C

HP test questions   HP2-Z19 test   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 original questions

NO.19 Refer to the exhibit below.
You have configured IP helper addresses for VLAN 5 and VLAN 6 on this HP E5406 zl switch. However,
users in these VLANs report that their computers are not receiving DHCP addresses. Which feature must
be enabled to address this problem?
A. DNS
B. DHCP relay
C. IP routing
D. DHCP snooping
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 practice test   HP2-Z19 exam simulations
6.Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 test answers   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19

NO.20 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z19 original questions   HP2-Z19

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z19_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论